Openmoko Bug #1709: [ASU] receiving or passing call doesn't work

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Sun Aug 3 21:13:00 CEST 2008

#1709: [ASU] receiving or passing call doesn't work
 Reporter:  feydreva  |        Owner:  openmoko-devel
     Type:  defect    |       Status:  closed        
 Priority:  high      |    Milestone:                
Component:  unknown   |      Version:  unspecified   
 Severity:  critical  |   Resolution:  invalid       
 Keywords:            |     Blocking:                
Blockedby:            |  
Changes (by zecke):

  * status:  new => closed
  * resolution:  => invalid
  * milestone:  ASU =>


 Which image did you flash? Please specify the URI you used? Which kernel
 did you flash? What is the charging state? Do you have a battery

 I think you don't have a battery in your device or that the battery is
 empty. If that assumption is false please be more verbose and reopen the

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list