Openmoko Bug #1886: clock in illume stopped working

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Sat Aug 30 03:30:54 CEST 2008

#1886: clock in illume stopped working
    Reporter:  h.koenig  |        Owner:  raster  
        Type:  defect    |       Status:  assigned
    Priority:  normal    |    Milestone:          
   Component:  unknown   |      Version:          
    Severity:  normal    |   Resolution:          
    Keywords:            |    Blockedby:          
Reproducible:            |     Blocking:          
Changes (by raster):

  * owner:  openmoko-devel => raster
  * status:  new => assigned


 i'm going to need a way to reproduce.. as i have never seen this happen...
 ever. the problem is... you don't interact with it so a reproduce case is
 nigh impossible... i am not sure this can be fixed unless there is a
 reproduce case :(

 did you change timezone or anything about that time?

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list