Openmoko Bug #1523: Alert message box

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Thu Jul 24 08:48:31 CEST 2008

#1523: Alert message box
 Reporter:  wendy_hung   |        Owner:  tick    
     Type:  enhancement  |       Status:  reopened
 Priority:  low          |    Milestone:  ASU     
Component:  Assassin     |      Version:          
 Severity:  normal       |   Resolution:          
 Keywords:  must have    |     Blocking:          
Blockedby:               |  
Changes (by will):

  * status:  closed => reopened
  * resolution:  fixed =>


 Initial error message still shows:


 SHould say ERROR:  ...

 Anyways, I will get together with you tomorrow.
 There's a whole bunch of these small details.
 Let's just do them all together at once.

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list