Openmoko Bug #1517: Back button not always working

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Fri Jun 27 11:55:05 CEST 2008

#1517: Back button not always working
 Reporter:  wendy_hung  |       Owner:  tick at
     Type:  defect      |      Status:  new              
 Priority:  normal      |   Milestone:  ASU              
Component:  Assassin    |     Version:                   
 Severity:  normal      |    Keywords:                   
 Kernel : 20080621-asu.stable-uImage.bin
 Root file system :20080623-asu.stable-rootfs.jffs2

 The back button is only accessible by pressing the icon.  When in fact the
 the button itself should be accessable.

 Trying pressing directly above the icon, on the button.
 It will not work.

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list