Openmoko Bug #1892: Locations doesn't start

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Thu Sep 18 10:57:01 CEST 2008

#1892: Locations doesn't start
    Reporter:  flamma     |        Owner:  jeremy      
        Type:  defect     |       Status:  closed      
    Priority:  normal     |    Milestone:              
   Component:  Locations  |      Version:  Om2008.9-dev
    Severity:  normal     |   Resolution:  worksforme  
    Keywords:             |    Blockedby:              
Reproducible:  always     |     Blocking:              
Changes (by jeremy):

  * status:  assigned => closed
  * resolution:  => worksforme


 I think that may be system weird, out of memory or something at that
 moment. Instead, it's not an issue related to Locations. Just needs a
 reboot to make it normal.

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list