Openmoko Bug #1901: Answer button does not work

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Fri Sep 19 03:36:27 CEST 2008

#1901: Answer button does not work
    Reporter:  Zoup      |        Owner:  zecke   
        Type:  defect    |       Status:  closed  
    Priority:  highest   |    Milestone:          
   Component:  Qtopia    |      Version:  Om2008.8
    Severity:  critical  |   Resolution:  invalid 
    Keywords:            |    Blockedby:          
Reproducible:  always    |     Blocking:          

Comment(by zecke):

 the messages file is rather short and does not even mention any kind of
 (try to answer, error, call gone...). Do you have a longer log entry?

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list