Openmoko Bug #1901: Answer button does not work

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Fri Sep 19 07:18:04 CEST 2008

#1901: Answer button does not work
    Reporter:  Zoup      |        Owner:  zecke   
        Type:  defect    |       Status:  closed  
    Priority:  highest   |    Milestone:          
   Component:  Qtopia    |      Version:  Om2008.8
    Severity:  critical  |   Resolution:  invalid 
    Keywords:            |    Blockedby:          
Reproducible:  always    |     Blocking:          

Comment(by Zoup):

 Dear zecke ,

 well , its in fact tail -f /var/log/messages since im logging to file
 system , this is short because i i let it log normal things , and i did
 just cut after calling FR , yes , nothing is logged because nothing
 happens when i press answer button ... you might want x.log but there
 isn't anything there as well ...

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list