Openmoko Bug #1517: Back button not always working

Openmoko Public Trac bugs at
Mon Jun 30 12:48:14 CEST 2008

#1517: Back button not always working
 Reporter:  wendy_hung  |        Owner:  tick at
     Type:  defect      |       Status:  in_testing       
 Priority:  normal      |    Milestone:  ASU              
Component:  Assassin    |      Version:                   
 Severity:  normal      |   Resolution:                   
 Keywords:              |  

Comment(by wendy_hung):

 Tested with the image below

 Kernel : 20080621-asu.stable-uImage.bin
 Root file system :20080630-asu.stable-rootfs.jffs2

 still doesn't work
 will wait until the newest image.

Ticket URL: <> <>
openmoko trac

More information about the buglog mailing list